CULTURAL ONLINE PROGRAMMING WEEK 3 AND 4

01-Apr-2020


Gibraltar Cultural Services and GAMPA wish to announce the programme of events that will feature online as from Monday 6th April 2020.   
 

Monday 6th April 2020  

 

10am Storytelling for Children from the John Mackintosh Hall Library  
10.30am Catch up Storytelling for Children  
11am GAMPA performance 
12noon GibTalks 2015 featuring The Hon Prof Dr John Cortes  
2pm BrightMed Talks featuring Lt Gen Edward Davis and Safia Taleb Ali-al Souhail 
 

Tuesday 7th April 2020  
 

10am Storytelling for Children from the John Mackintosh Hall Library Live 
10.30am Catch up Storytelling for Children  
11am Surianne Dalmedo – Dress Up and Sing 
12noon GibTalks 2015 featuring Yalta Pons 
2pm 2015 Mario Finlayson Art Exhibition at the Gustavo Bacarisas Gallery 
 

Wednesday 8th April 2020  
 

10am Storytelling for Children from the John Mackintosh Hall Library 
10.30am Catch up Storytelling for Children  
11am Main Street Monologue by Julian Felice  
12noon GibTalks 2015 featuring Dr Darren Fa  
2pm Gibraltar Lockdown featuring Nathan Conroy and Michael Prescott 
 

Thursday 9th April 2020 – Maundy Thursday  


10am Storytelling for Children from the John Mackintosh Hall Library Live 
10.30am Catch up Storytelling for Children  
11am GAMPA performance 
12noon GibTalks 2015 featuring Allen Bula  
2pm World Music Festival 2015 featuring Convivencia Ensemble and Francoise Atlan  
 

Monday 13th April 2020 – Easter Monday 
 

10am Storytelling for Children from the John Mackintosh Hall Library  
10.30am Catch up Storytelling for Children  
11am GAMPA performance 
12noon GibTalks 2016 featuring Julian Felice and Kenneth Cardona  
2pm BrightMed Talks featuring The Hon Dr Joseph Garcia and Gemma Vasquez 
 

Tuesday 14th April 2020  
 

10am Storytelling for Children from the John Mackintosh Hall Library Live 
10.30am Catch up Storytelling for Children  
11am ‘Island Games’ Exhibition by Leslie Gaduzo at GEMA 
12noon GibTalks 2016 featuring Tiffany Button Reyes 
2pm World Music Festival 2015 featuring Dhafer Youssef 
 

Wednesday 15th April 2020  
 

10am Storytelling for Children from the John Mackintosh Hall Library 
10.30am Catch up Storytelling for Children  
11am Surianne Dalmedo – BCycle 
12noon GibTalks 2016 featuring Tomasz Zakrzewicz and Geri Cummings  
2pm Zoe Bishop “The Movement Collective”, Jungle Adventure; Yoga movement for children 
 

Thursday 16th April 2020 
 

10am Storytelling for Children from the John Mackintosh Hall Library Live 
10.30am Catch up Storytelling for Children  
11am GAMPA performance 
12noon GibTalks 2016 featuring Prof Daniella Tilbury  
2pm BrightMed Talks featuring Berni Goldblat and Barak Weiss  
 

Friday 17th April 2020  
 

10am Storytelling for Children from the John Mackintosh Hall Library 
10.30am Catch up Storytelling for Children  
11am Gino Sanguinetti Art Exhibition at the Fine Arts Gallery 
12noon GibTalks 2016 featuring Richard Cartwright  
2pm World Music Festival featuring Carmen Souza and Mario Faraco 
 

You can view these programmes online via culture.gi and gampa.gi websites as well as on their social media portals including Facebook.   
 

For further information please contact Gibraltar Cultural Services on 20075669, 20067236, 202079750 or email: info@culture.gi