Organisations

View our Organisations

Gibraltar Artisans Market

Casemates Square

Alison Baldachino: +350 54030375

gibraltar.artisans23@gmail.com

Gibraltar Arts and Crafts Association

Unit 15b, Casemates Square

Judith Marsh: +350 56108000

judithmarsh4@icloud.com

Giorann Henshaw’s Art Workshops

Unit 15B, Casemates Square

Giorann Henshaw: +350 54027902

giorann.henshaw@gmail.com

The Arts Society Gibraltar

The Garrison Library

Jane Hart Simmons: +350 56001830

info@theartssocietygibraltar.org

www.theartssociety.org/gibraltar

Gibraltar Face & Body Paint Association

Hamish Dalmedo: +350 54046125

gibraltarbodyart@hotmail.com

www.gibraltarbodyart.wixsite.com/festival

Gibraltar Model Soldier Society

Unit G.09, Retrenchment Block

Jason Fa: +350 56409000

jasonfa1@hotmail.com

Gibraltar Scale Model Society

Jaydan Celecia: +350 54014475

jcelecia98@gmail.com

Kitchen Studios

Stefano Blanca Sciacaluga: +34 711019616

gibkitchen@gmail.com

www.gibkitchen.com

The Arts Centre

76 Prince Edward's Road

Paulette Finlayson Napoli: +350 57292000

napfin@msn.com

Canvas Inspirations

Marie Fox: +350 54019808

mariedcfox@gmail.com

Ermelinda’s Contemporary Ceramics

Unit 6, 3 South Dockyard Approach

Ermelinda Duarte: +350 54004596

ermelindascontemporaryceramics@gmail.com

www.facebook.com/ermicontemp

Fine Arts Association

Fine Arts Gallery, Units 13b & 14b Casemates Square

Michele Stagnetto: +350 54013125

michele_stagnetto@hotmail.com

Gibraltar Warhammer Club

Unit 23A, Casemates Vaults

Colin Fabre: +350 54005102

gibraltarwarhammerclub@hotmail.com

www.linktree/gibraltarwarhammerclub

Art In Movement

Vault 1 - 3, Wellington Front

Nathan Conroy: +350 54025041

nathaniel.conroy74@gmail.com

CCC Sequence Dance Club

Francis Morro: +350 20077905

morrof@gibtelecom.net

Danza Academy

68/2 Prince Edward's Road

Anne-Marie Gomez: +350 54027111

danzagib@hotmail.co.uk

DSA Sequence Dance Club

Central Hall

Albert Flores: +350 58954000

aflores@gibtelecom.net

www.dsagibraltar.com

Gibraltar Academy of Dance

76 Prince Edward's Road

Paulette Finlayson Napoli: +350 57292000

napfin@msn.com

Gibraltar International Dance Federation Association

Anne-Marie Gomez: +350 54027111

gidfa@outlook.com

Gibraltar National Dance Organisation (GNDO)

Unit 1.08, Retrenchment Block

Wendy Garro: +350 58009177

gndo1981@icloud.com

www.gndo.org

Innovations Dance Group

Derek Desoiza: +350 54006823

desoizaderek@yahoo.com

JF Dance

2 Serfaty's Passage

Jade Federico-Marzan: +350 54013233

jfdancegib@hotmail.com

www.jfdancegib.com

M.O. Productions

Alfred Rumbo: +350 20079155

gidf02@gmail.com

Mediterranean Dance Group

72/10 Prince Edward's Road

Genyka Celecia Bolaños: +350 54019104

Meddance72@gmail.com

Stylos Dance Studio

Unit 1, 7 South Barrack Close

Lauren Montero: +350 54028786

stylosdancestudios@hotmail.com

Gibraltar Bellydance

Susan Soiza: +350 54005593

victors@gibtelecom.net

The Movement Collective

13 Castle Steps

Zoe Leigh Bishop: +350 54002107

tmcgibraltar@gmail.com

www.zoeleighbishop.com/the-movement-collective

The Showdance Company

Vault 17-18, Wellington Front

Sabrina Abudarham: +350 54021145

sabby_27_@hotmail.com

Transitions Dance Academy

68/1 Prince Edward's Road

Gillaine Alman: +350 54014395

gillainealman@hotmail.com

Yalta Dance Studio

Unit 2, Jumper's Bastion

Yalta Pons: +350 54012212

yaltapons@gmail.com

BollyGib

Parissa Khiani: +350 54022808

parissa.vkhiani@gmail.com

Mum Dance by Nicole

Nicole Victor: +350 54085540

nicvictor@me.com

Stagecoach (Gibraltar)

King's Bastion Leisure Centre

Warren Webley: +350 20044885

gibraltar@stagecoach.gi

www.stagecoach.gi/gibraltar

Group 2000

Cecil W. Gomez: +350 54025752

cecilgibraltar@gmail.com

Gibraltar Academy of Music & Performing Arts

7 Hospital Hill

Tanya Santini McClelland: +350 20071622

info@gampa.gi

www.gampa.gi

LOL Productions

Marisa Giselle Baker: +350 54035401

lolproductionsgib@gmail.com

Theatre Makers

Jackie Villa: +350 54024957

thetheatremakers@gmail.com

GibMedia Ltd

Jordan Lopez: +350 54022488

jordan@gibmedia.gi

www.gibmedia.gi

Gibraltar Productions

Jose Louis Martinez: +350 20068899

info@gibraltarproductions.com

www.gibraltarproductions.com

Santos Productions

Christian Santos: +350 58008448

info@santos-productions.com

Stage One

James Neish

james@stageone.gi

www.stageone.gi

No 1 Models

Youth Conference Centre

Kelvin Hewitt: +350 54028980

no1modelsgibraltar@hotmail.com

EMID Gibraltar

Jose Luis Martinez: +350 20068899

info@gibraltarproductions.com

www.brightmed.world

Gibraltar Classic Vehicle Association

Unit 1.06, Retrenchment Block

John Tewkesbury: +350 57337000

committeegcva@gmail.com

www.gibraltarclassiccar.com

Gibraltar Dyslexic Support Group

72 Prince Edward's Road

Stuart Byrne: +350 54007924

info@dyslexia.gi

www.dyslexia.gi

Gibraltar Hearing Issues & Tinnitus Association

Youth Conference Centre, Line Wall Road

Edgar Triay: +350 58008688

chair@ghita.gi

www.ghita.gi

Gibraltar Horticultural Society

Annabelle Mor-Codali: +350 54004737

ghsmember@outlook.com

The Gibraltar Heritage Trust

The Main Guard, 13 John Mackintosh Square

Claire Montado: +350 20042844

chiefexecutive@gibraltarheritagetrust.org.gi

www.gibraltarheritagetrust.org.gi

The Nautilus Project

The Boathouse, Victoria Stadium Complex

Melanie Soiza Stagnetto: +350 54002262

melanie@thenautilusproject.co

www.thenautilusproject.co

Understanding Gibraltar

Carmel Khalilian: +350 54018381

understandinggibraltar@gmail.com

Gibraltar Cultural Services

John Mackintosh Hall, 308 Main Street

+350 20075669

info@culture.gi

www.culture.gi

Gibraltar Group of Professional Engineers

Katherine Edwards: +350 56001664

ggpesecretariat@outlook.com

www.ggpe.gi

No.2 Overseas (Gibraltar) Sqn, Air Training Corps

Flt Lt Ivan Crawford: +350 54005832

oc.2os@rafac.mod.gov.uk

The Mind Space Project

Catholic Community Centre

Galadriel McGrail: +350 54061196 & Kationa Matto: +350 54017405

galadriel.mcgrail@themindspaceproject.org

The Rock Retreat

5 Castle Steps

Eleanor Dobbs: +350 54031688

ellie.dobbs@icloud.com

eleanortaylorillustration.wordpress.com

Straits of Gibraltar Association Trust

PO Box 561 - 21 Bell Lane

Steven Marin: +350 58009047

steven@icl.gi

www.gmbe.me

Musicians Association of Gibraltar

Steve Belilo: +350 54029073

noni.belilo@gmail.com

www.musicgibraltar.com

Tears of Joy Choir

Unit 21, Wellington Front

Melissa Hales: +350 54024738

tearsofjoychoir23@gmail.com

The Gibraltar Philharmonic Society

72 Prince Edward's Road

+350 20072134

Maria Macias: +350 56011000

tgpsociety@gibtelecom.net

www.philharmonic.gi

1st/4th Gibraltar Scout Group – 1st/4th Corps of Drums

Vaults 15 - 16, Wellington Front

Jonathan Saccone: +350 58119000

saccone11@yahoo.co.uk

www.gibraltarscouts.gi

The Gibraltar Band and Drums Association

Unit G.06, Retrenchment Block

Richard Perera: +350 57568000

gibbanddrums@gmail.com

The Gibraltar Classical Music Society

Holy Trinity Cathedral / Retrenchment Block

Phillip Borge McCarthy: +350 54015422

gibcms@gmail.com

Gibraltar Digital Photography Club

Unit 1.01, Retrenchment Block

Allan Garro: +350 54050809

gdpc2012@yahoo.com

www.gdpc2012.wixsite.com/photography-club

The Gibraltar Photographic Society

Unit 29, Wellington Front

Leslie Linares: +350 57363000

leslinares@gibtelecom.net